You are viewing amietta

Marlee's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Marlee

[ website | It's a secret! SHH! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Change of plans. [19 Dec 2001|09:24am]
Ok, i'm stil staying with LJ but I decided to make a new journal so here's the link:

www.deadjournal.com/~i_heart_you.

:D:D Yay.
1 comment|post comment

:D [18 Dec 2001|03:05pm]
[ mood | sick ]

LOL I thought I wasn't gonna use LJ anymore but I guess I am now. The reason why is because I screwed up my DJ so it's not working for some odd reason. Anyway, i'll post later on. Byebye. :D

1 comment|post comment

Blink and you'll miss a beat, keep one of your eyes open at all times. [28 Aug 2001|10:15am]
[ mood | rejuvenated ]

I'm moving to deadjournal.com. Here's the addy:

deadjournal.com/~asterisk

I'm not gonna say that DeadJournal is better than LJ or vice versa but it's time for a change. BYEBYE LIVEJOURNAL. ^^

2 comments|post comment

Let me see ya throw ya hands! [26 Aug 2001|09:22am]
[ mood | depressed ]

Yesterday was just crazy. I went down to Franklin Park and looked all around for Randy but I didn't see him at all but I bumped into Eddie from school. I was so happy to see him! All of his family went with him and we watched a little bit of the parade. From time to time, I would leave him and try to look for Randy again but I STILL didn't see him anywhere. Nor did I see the tent that his family had up. So I went back with Eddie and chilled with him some more until I looked one last time, seeing Randy walking down the street. From that point on, we chilled with each other for the whole time.

LOL Me, Randy, and his friend Ramano went over across the street to the "underground club" which was people dancing to music in the street and watched. It was really funny watching how other people were acting as we just stood there and sang some of the songs that were playing. Me and Randy's ears were hurting so we went back on the other side and see one of the music trucks coming down the street. It took about an hour for it to come and they didn't play good music. I was really pissed off too. Everything was really delayed and no one was really dancing that took part in the parade like they did last year. It was kinda pointless.

I came back home because I didn't want to stay out too late and my ears were ringing. I didn't pay much attention to it and went on with what I was doing, until I hear the doorbell ring. My cousin's friend had to use the bathroom and he brang this whore-like girl into my house. So, I went into the kitchen because my mom was talking to me and the girl was looking at what was on the computer screen. It wasn't like I was watching porno but I was looking at the story me and Carol and the girl read some of it. I was pissed off but I didn't say anything because I was tired and I didn't feel like getting into fights last night. AND VIOLENCE ISN'T THE ANSWER PEOPLE. Anyway, my ears are still ringing and are starting to hurt. Oh boy.

P.S. - Aaliyah died in a plane crash late last night. I'm depressed about it because she was one of my favorite singers. R.I.P.

PPS - I was thinking about moving to deadjournal.com but i'm not sure. I'll keep you posted.

4 comments|post comment

I wanna be in another place, I hate when you say you don't understand. [25 Aug 2001|09:34am]
[ mood | awake ]

My sister is really starting to bug me lately. Last night, I got in a bit of a fight with my mom and I had to watch the baby. I was planning on going on the computer (like usual) to work on this layout I made up but my bitch sister stayed on until 2:30 in the morning. I was so pissed off with her because she knew I wanted to go on the computer to do something but she still stayed on. At the same time, I had to wait until 1 to go to bed because she was playing her music really loud. e.e Rude, isn't it?

Then, I had to help her bring the baby downstairs but she forgot the money in her pants pocket which was in her room. So I had to run back upstairs, get the money, PUT SOME PANTS ON, and run to the cab and give her the money. Not to mention, I didn't have any shoes on and I walked into the street barefoot. Anyway, while I was coming back, I saw Randy walking down my street with his friend. He was kinda cute .. But anyway, he told me that his tent was gonna be down at the Franklin Park Zoo. When I looked down my street, it was fucking packed. His friend had to use the bathroom but my mom was sleeping and if she saw them coming into the house this early, she would freak. I came back upstairs and told my mom that it was at my old bus stop (hair dresser) so she wouldn't know that it was all the way down there. If she knows that it's all the way down there, I won't be able to go. It's not like it's far or anything but she's kinda nervous about me going out by myself. ANYWAY, I have to take a shower and get ready to go out. I might be able to see 'Hogany, Kai, people from school, CORINNA .. So bye now. ^-^

post comment

Franks wants it baaaad. [24 Aug 2001|09:42am]
[ mood | groggy ]

Eh, just woke up not too long ago and kinda out of it. No ones online and I have an urge to talk to someone about completely nothing (haha). Everyone should start to come online at about 10:30-11:30 so I guess i'll wait since I have nothing better to do in my time.

On Saturday, it's the Caribbean parade. I'm supposed to be going with Randy to this PJ thing then come back over to my house and chill, while is family gets their tent set up. If you didn't know, the Caribbean parade is when different people from different islands like St. Vincent (Where Randy's family's from), Barbados (where some of my family's from), Trinidad, etc. come and sent up tents and sell food from those islands. In some of the tents, they sell hats, necklaces, bracelets, shirts, ballons, etc. While people are selling stuff from the tents, there are 4 big trucks that play West Indian music all the way down Blue Hill Ave. to American Legion Highway. I wanna call Corinna up and see if she wants to come over my house and see what it's like, since it's down the street from me. I doubt that she can come, though. HOPEFULLY she can. LOL And I might get free food from Randy's tent. Bwhahaha. >:D

OH YEAH, there is a Caribbean parade in NY too which is MUCH bigger and better than ours. Carol probably knows about it.

post comment

Deleted. [23 Aug 2001|04:47pm]
[ mood | numb ]

I just came back from getting my teeth pulled. It hurt like fucking hell and my jaw/bottom gums are still a bit sore and numb. As many of my friends know, I was scared as hell and when I was sitting in the dentist seat, I was shaking a bit. When they put the novicane it, it started to hurt like a bitch. Like, the novicane (if you don't know) is supposed to make your gums numb or "asleep" and they ached like crazy. So then, they tried to take one of the teeth out and I felt it and asked for more. So they put more in, more pain, and went at it again. One of the assistants held my neck at the sides and this other woman had this sucky thing to get the blood and the saliva. I got both of the teeth out and they're bigger than I thought. So then, we got the gauzes and my teeth and went home. It's still bleeding a lot and I can't eat my chicken. This fucking sucks.

post comment

The song that reminds Lex of me. It's good. [22 Aug 2001|06:18pm]
[ mood | pensive ]

Michelle Branch - Everywhere.

Turn it inside out
So I can see
The part of you
That's drifting over me
And when I wake
You're never there
But when I sleep
You're everywhere
You're everywhere
Just tell me
How I got this far
Just tell me
Why you're here
And who you are
'Cause every time I look
You're never there
And every time I sleep
You're always there

CHORUS:
'Cause you're
Everywhere to me
And when
I close my eyes
It's you I see
You're everything I know
That makes me believe
I'm not alone
Whoa whoa
I'm not alone

I recognise the way
You make me feel
It's hard to think that
You might not be real
I sense it now
The water's getting deep
I try to wash the pain
Away from me
Away from me

Repeat chorus

I am not alone
Whoa, oh, ooh, oh

And when
I touch your hand
It's then I understand
The beauty that's within
It's now that we begin
You always light my way
I hope there never
Comes a day
No matter where I go
I always feel you so

'Cause you're
Everywhere to me
And when
I close my eyes
It's you I see
You're everything I know
That makes me believe
I'm not alone

'Cause you're
Everywhere to me
And when
I catch my breath
It's you I breathe
You're everything I know
That makes me believe
I'm not alone
Whoa whoa

Oh, you're in
Everyone I see
So tell me
Do you see me?

3 comments|post comment

Run away, run away. [22 Aug 2001|10:35am]
[ mood | curious ]

Heh, I haven't been posting anything in the journals much since i've been back, other than the surveys. For now on, i'm gonna have one journal and it's gonna be this one. The reason why is because I always post in this one, but forget to post in the other one. Kinda pointless, eh? I'm gonna try to fix the layout later on today since I had this layout for about .. two months now. I'll post more stuff when I get it back up.

post comment

LONG ASS SURVEY. [19 Aug 2001|11:25pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

[01] What's your first name?: How about we leave it at Marlee.
[02] Middle name?: Noel.
[03] Last name?: Williams.
[04] Nicknames?: Marlee, Ami, Anniekins, Anime, Natalie.
[05] Age?: 13.
[06] Sex?: Female.
[07] Birthday?: November 2nd, 1987. Buy ME a present.
[08] Your sign?: Scorpio.
[09] Where do you live?: Dorchester, MA.
[10] Do you have a boy/girlfriend?: I wish. ;.;
[11] If so what's her/his name?: Look above.
[12] Have you ever been in love?: Yes.
[13] Who are/were your crushes?: Andre. I'm not gonna hide it anymore! :O!
[14] Do you have any piercings or want any?: I have one in each year. LOL I mean, ear. e.e.e.e.e.e!
[15] If so what do you have/want pierced?: Tounge.
[16] Do you have a tattoo or want one?: None.
[17] If so what kind and where?: None.
[18] Where do you shop at the most?: Old Navy and KMart.
[19] What color is your hair?:Dark brown hair.
[20] What color are your eyes?: Brown/black.
[21] How tall are you?: 5'7". God, you people are short.
[23] Do you smoke?: Nope. SMOKE FREE.
[24] Do your friends smoke?: Some.
[25] Who are your closest friends?: Have too many. Mostly Randy and Marisa.
[27] Who are your best friends online?: Krista, Carol, Andre, Chris, Shannun, Robin, and Kev.
[28] Do you like Bath & Body Works?: YES. GOOD STUFF.
[29] Kind of shampoo and conditioner do you use?: V05. ;.;
[30] Is your hair short or long?: Short.
[31] Do you like to shop?: Of course.
[32] What sports do you play?: Volleyball.
[33] What turns you on?: Random things, actually.
[34] What turns you off?: Er....
[35] What place do you go for fun?: Dance, go on the computer, go on the phone, hang out with my mom or my friends.
[37] How many phones do you have in your house?: 4.
[38] How many TV's do you have in your house?: 4.
[39] What's your favorite foods?: Buffalo wings.
[40] Do you look like anyone famous?: LOLOL NOPE. (thanks for pointing that out, CAROL!)
[41] Do you think Ricky Martin is muy guapo (very handsome?): LOL YOU'RE FUNNY.
[42] Who are the most attractive people you know?: I don't even know.
[43] Are you a virgin?: Yes.
[44] Do you wish to be like your parents?: LOL Actually, I do in some ways.
[45] What cologne should a hot guy wear?: Abercrombie or like .. Polo sport.
[46] What are you listening to right now?: Talking to Randy.
[47] What time is it?: 10:42 PM.
[48] How many hours per day do you spend talking on the phone?: 2.
[49] Do you have your own phone line?: Yes but I don't use it.
[50] Have you ever kissed someone of the opposite sex?: Yes.
[51] What are your favorite shoes?: Adidas Shelltoes.
[52] What kind of clothes do you sleep in, if any?: A shirt and underwear.
[53] What's your favorite soda?: ORANGE SODA.
[54] What things do you say a lot?: Fuck, shit, no sa, hey.
[56] Who is the coolest person in the world?: Me, man.
[57] Do you think you're weird or funny?: Both.
[58] What would you prefer Thong or Bikini?: Bikini.
[59] Who was the last person you called?: Kev.
[60] Where do you wanna get married?: Somewhere purdy.
[61] Who is the hottest girl/guy in your school?: LOL Uhm ... Nathaniel, Aaron.
[62] What are your favorite girl names?: Alicia, Abigail.
[63] What are your favorite guy names?: Shawn, James, Mike.
[64] What's your worst memory in the past 5 years?: ......
[65] What's your favorite childhood memory?: All the times my parents were together.
[66] What is your favorite fast food restaurant?: McDonalds and Panda Express.
[67] Who do you really hate?: Me.
[68] Do you have any brothers and sisters?: Two. Aisha and Latoya.
[69] If so, names?: ERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRr.
[70] Do you have a pool?: I wish.
[71] Do you have a spa?: I wish.
[72] Are you stupid?: LOL VERY.
[73] What are you addicted to?: AOL, food.
[74] Do you like jewelry?: Pretty.
[75] Who do you wish you were?: A pretty girl.
[76] Who has it easier, boys or girls?: BOYS.
[77] Would you rather be short or tall?: Tall.
[78] Do you like to dance?: YES. THAT IS MY LIFE.
[79] Do you like playing pranks on people?: LOL Best.
[80] What's your least favorite subject in school?: everything.
[81] What's your favorite subject in school?: LA.
[82] What time is it?: 10:51 PM.
[83] What college do you wanna go to?: NYU.
[84] What school do you go to now?: Brookline High School.
[85] Do you have a Playstation or Nintendo 64?: PSX.
[86] If so, what are your favorite Playstation or Nintendo 64 games?: All the Final Fantasies, Silent Hill, Syphonfilter 2, Bust A Move 2, and Tony Hawk Pro Skater.
[87] Do you sleep a lot?: Nope.
[88] Whats your favorite radio stations?: Hot 97.7.
[89] Are you a night person?: Not really.
[90] Are you a morning person?: Yeah.
[91] Whats your favorite TV station?: MTV, MTV2 (LOL HAVEN'T WATCHED IT), Cartoon Network, NBC.
[92] Do you shave?: YES.
[93] How often do you shower?: EVERYDAY.
[94] Do you get along with your parents?: From time to time.
[95] What room do you spend the most time in?: Hallway.
[96] How many rooms does your house have?: Too lazy to count.
[97] What do you wanna be when your out of school?: A dance choregrapher.
[98] Do you curse a lot?: Too much.
[99] Are you ticklish?: Yes. ;.;
[101] What are you wearing right now?: My camp boxers and a white shirt.
[102] Do you go to church?: Nope.
[103] Do you like the person who sent you this?: LOL Yes.
[104] Do you believe in God?: Sometimes.
[105] Do you like to watch PDA?: LOL Isn't that something on toothpaste?
[106] Do you show PDA?: I DUNNO.
[107] Do you believe in love at first sight?: I guess.
[108] What color tooth brush do you use?: Pink and clear.
[109] How many times a day do you brush your teeth?: Three times a day.
[110] Who is your favorite cartoon character?: Dunno.
[111] Do you have a job?: Getting one.
[113] What's your favorite fruit?: Cantalope.
[114] What's your favorite veggies?: Something good.
[115] What's your favorite candy?: Starburst hard candy.
[116] What was the best day of your life so far?: When I graduated.
[117] What are you gonna do today?: Sleep.
[118] Are you momma's little angel?: LOL ....................
[119] Do you wear body spray?: Yes.
[120] Who is the sweetest girl?: Er.
[121] Who is the sweetest guy?: ?? Dunno.
[122] Are you wearing nail polish now?: Nope.
[123] If so, what color?: About to paint it blue.
[124] How much jewelry do you own?: Very little.
[125] Do you wear a watch?: Nope.
[126] Did/Do you have braces?: Yes. ^^
[127] Are you tired?: Yez.
[129] Do you have freckles?: Dark ones on my hands.
[130] What are you thinking right now?: AWWW, HOW SWEET. (don't ask)
[131] Are you having fun?: Sorda.
[132] What time is it?: 11:02 PM.
[133] Who makes you laugh?: Different things.
[134] Who's your favorite teacher?: Ms. Harris, Mr. Corcoran.
[136] What is the best concert you have ever been to?: TLC. LOL Only one i've been to.
[137] What is your favorite dream?: .....
[138] What is your worst dream?: Whenever i'm dreaming that i'm falling.
[139] Are you tired of filling this out yet?: NO SHIT.
[140] Which of your friends do you think will get bored with this?: I dunno.
[141] Who sent this lovely survey to you?: I stole it from Kev. :P
[142] What's your worst memory as a little kid?: Taking off my shirt in first grade.
[143] Have you ever cheated on anyone?: Nope.
[144] Do you believe in Santa Claus?: LOL Yes.
[145] Do you believe in ghosts?: Yes.

What's Better? Choose one or neither

[146] Rap or R&B?: rap.
[147] Pop or Rock?: Pop.
[148] Rock or Metal?: Rock..
[149] Classical or Jazz?: Jazz.
[150] Hanson or Manson?: Neither.
[151] KoRn or 311?: 311.
[152] No Doubt or Garbage?: No Doubt.
[153] Jewel or Fiona Apple?: Jewel.
[154] Offspring or Nine Inch Nails?: NIN.
[155] Sugar Ray or Tool?: Sugar Ray. :):):)
[156] Backstreet Boys or 'N SYNC?: NSYNC.
[157] Joey McIntyre or Jordan Knight?: Joey.

Your Opinions

[158] What do you think about Boy Bands: They're okay.
[159] What do you think about Country?: Get the hell away from me.
[160] What do you think about Heavy Metal?: It's alright.
[161] What do you think about Rap?: YAY.
[162] What do you think about R & B?: YAY.
[163] Yes or No. Do you think NKOTB are coming back?: HELL NO.
[164] Yes or No. Like Hanson?: I did.
[165] Yes or No. Like *NSYNC?: YES.
[166] Yes or No. Like Backstreet Boys?: They're okay.
[167] Yes or No. Like KoRn?: Yzz.
[167] Yes or No. Like ICP?: HELL NO.
[168] Yes or No. Like Orgy?: Yup.
[169] Yes or No. Like Sugar Ray?: Mhm.
[170] Yes or No. Like Metallica?: Nope.
[171] Yes or No. Like No Doubt?: Yes.
[172] Yes or No. Like Britany Spears?: Nope.
[173] Yes or No. Like Aaron Carter??: LOL.
[174] Yes or No. Like B*witched?: Sorda.
[175] Yes or No. Like Joey McIntrye?: Yes.
[176] Yes or No. Like Jordan Knight?: Okay ..
[177] Yes or No. Like Busta Rymes?: Yup.
[178] Yes or No. Like Offspring?: Nope.
[179] Yes or No. Like Ricky Martin?: LOL HAHA
[180] Yes or No. Like Coolio?: Okay.
[181] Yes or No. Like Janet Jackson?: Yes.
[182] Yes or No. Like Spice Girls?: Yup.
[183] Yes or No. Like All Saints?: ......
[184] Yes or No. Like C-Note? LOL
[185] Yes or No. Like 98*?: Eh.
[186] Yes or No. Like 5ive?: Sorda.
[187] Yes or No. Like TLC?: Yup.
[188] Yes or No. Like Take 5?: ERRRRRRRRR.
[189] Yes or No. Like Moffats?: No?
[190] Yes or No. Like Jennifer Love Hewit?: Nope.
[191] Yes or No. Like Dixie Chicks?: YES.
[192] Yes or No. Like Mariah Carey?: Old bag. Yeah.
[193] Yes or No. Like EYC?: Who?
[194] Yes or No. Like Brandy?: Nope.
[195] Yes or No. Like Eminem?: Yes.
[196] Yes or No. Like Shaina Twain?: Nope.
[197] Yes or No. Like Monica?: Yes.
[198] Yes or No. Like Mya?: Yeah.
[200] Yes or No. Like Blessed Unions of Soul?: WHO?
[201] Yes or No. Like Bared Naked Ladies?: No.
[202] Yes or No. Like Robbie Williams?: Yup.
[203] Yes or No. Like LIMP BIZKIT?: I LOVE FRED DURST! WOO!
[203a] Yes or No.. DO you like the Beach boys?: NO.
[203b] Yes or no.. Do you like Def Leppard?: No.
[203c] Yes or no.. Do you like Whitesnake?: No. o_o
[203d] Yes or no.. Do you like Queen?: LOL No.
[203e] Yes or no.. Do you like Elton John?: I guess so.
[205] What Cd's are in your CD player?: None. Headphones broke.
[207] Do you own videos of your favorite group?: Nope.
[208] Do you record your favorite group when they're on tv?: Sometimes.
[209] Are you obbsessed with your favorite group/singer/band?: Not obsessed..
[210] What's the oldest group/singer you are still listening to?: Don't care.
[211] Are most of your friends music freaks?: Yeah.
[212] What do you think of the girls and the whole teeny bopper thing?: LOL They're crazy.
[213] Have you ever paid for a pay-per-view?: Yes.
[215] Do you ever buy merchandise of your favorite group?: Yeah.
[216] What TV station is better...MTV or VH1?: MTV.
[217] What is the worst show on MTV?: Dunno.
[218] What is the best show on MTV?: Real World.
[219] If you could marry any music person who would it be?: Fred Durst or Brandon Boyd.
[220] What is the worst CD you own?: Dunno.
[221] What's your favorite movie Soundtrack?: Save The Last Dance.
[222] Friend(s) that looks most like you?: None.
[224] Friend(s) you have the most fun with?: All.
[225] Friend(s) you can do nothing with and still have fun with?: None?
[226] Friend(s) you've dreamt about?: Lots.
[227] Friend(s) you tell your dreams to?: Randy, Carol, Andre, Krista.
[228] Friend(s) you tell your secrets to?: Same people.

[229] Boxers or briefs?: Boxers.
[230] Long or short hair?: SHORT.
[231] Dark or blonde?: Dark.
[232] Tall or short?: Tall.
[234] Mrs. Sensitive or Mrs. Funny?: Both.
[235] Good girls or bad girls?: ... BAD BOYS.
[236] Dark or light eyes?: Both sexy.
[237] Hat or no hat?: Hat.
[238] Ears pierced or no?: Not on boys.
[239] Tan or fair?: x.x
[240] Freckles or none?: None.
[241] Stubble or neatly shave?: Neatly.
[242] Rugged outdoorsy type or sportsy type?: Sportsy.
[243] All american, homey G, or grunge?: Homey G.
[245] Accent or American?: American.


On preferences

[246] Mt. Dew or SURGE?: Dew.
[247] McDonalds or Burger King? McDonald.
[248] Coke or Pepsi?: Pepsi.
[249] Rather marry the perfect lover or perfect friend?: Perfect friend.
[250] Sweet or sour?: Sweet.
[251] Chocolate or vanilla?: Vanilla. :)
[252] Tea or coffee?: Tea.
[253] Sappy/action/comedy/horror/comedy?: Dun care.
[254] Cats or dogs?: Cats.
[256] Cooler Ranch or Nacho Cheese?: Ranch.
[257] Mud or Jello wrestling?: Mud.
[258] With or without ice-cubes?: I dunno.
[260] Milk/Dark/White chocolate?: Milk.
[261] Shine or rain?: Both are cool.
[262] Top or Bottom?: Depends on what you mean.
[263] Favorite season?: Summer.
[264] Strawberry or Cherry?: Strawberry.
[265] Skiing or boarding?: Don't know, haven't tried either of them.
[266] Biking or blading?: Blading.
[267] Cake or cookies?: Cookies.
[268] Cereal or toast?: Cereal.
[269] Car or truck?: Car.
[270] Night or day?: Both.
[271] Gloves or mittens?: Mittens.
[272] Pager or Cell phone?: Cell.
[273] Bunk bed or waterbed?: Bunk bed.
[274] Chewing gum or hard candy?: Both.
[275] Motor boat or canoe?: Motor.
[276] Lights on or off?: On.

What's your favorite?

[277] What's your favorite color?: Blue, black, and grey.
[278] What's your favorite Number?: 2, 5, and 7.
[279] What's your favorite Drink?: Orange soda.
[280] What's your favorite Animal?: Cat family.
[281] What's your favorite Holiday?: Christmas.
[282] What's your favorite Quote?: Dunno.
[283] What's your favorite Sound?: Pretty ones?
[284] What's your favorite Ice cream flavor?: Strawberry.
[285] What's your favorite Song Ever?: Don't care.
[286] What's your favorite Book?: Hate reading. I glance.
[287] What's your favorite Movie?: Rocketman, Any Given Sunday, and Lady and the Tramp.
[288] What's your favorite TV show?: Real World, Road Rules, Cow and Chicken, Spongebob Square Pants.
[289] What's your favorite Radio station?: You asked this already.
[290] What's your favorite Place?: My house.
[291] What's your favorite Game?: Already answered this.
[292] What's your favorite Scent?: Guys and food.
[293] What's your favorite Food?: I already answered this ._.
[294] What's your favorite Shape?: e.E Oval.
[295] What's your favorite Texture?: Furry ones.
[296] What's your house gonna look like?: VERY pretty.
[297] Where are you gonna live?: Japan.
[298] How many kids do you want?: 2.
[299] How much do you weigh?: Enough.
[300] Whats size shoe do you wear?: 9.

post comment

LOL Wtf? [19 Aug 2001|10:22am]
[ mood | amused ]

I took this little test called Get you Glam Rock Name! and here's what I got:

Sex Mama.

LOL skari.

post comment

I'M BACK, BITCHES. BWHAHAHA. [18 Aug 2001|02:51pm]
[ mood | sore ]

Yzz, i'm back and i'm tired as hell. My whole camp experience was fun but not better than last year (haha). I made a lot of new friends and wrote down their addresses, losing my address book like .. 20 minutes later. Anyway, my arms really hurt so i'll like .. Post about the cool stuff later on.

1 comment|post comment

It's not the end, you gotta keep it strong before the pain turns into fear. [21 Jul 2001|08:27pm]
[ mood | rejuvenated ]

Eh, I think I got the words right .. Whatever. I'm leaving tomorrow morning to go to camp (yay!). I'm gonna make this entry a goodbye letter to all my friends so here I go.

Carol - AAAH!! My goodness, you are one of my gooooddeessstt (made it up, hahaha) friends and i'm gonna miss you so much. Just to send regards, i'm gonna send you a letter telling you happy b-day and all the stuff that's happening (DURR). Anyway, I want you to take good care of yourself and I want to thank you for giving me the courage for the swim test, it really helped. <33!

Krista - To be totally honest with you, i'm still kinda shocked from the stuff that you told me but I can deal, i'll be okay. LOL J/k! I'm gonna miss you so much. BE CAREFUL!! I swear to God, if I come back and hear another outlandish story, you behind is mine! :)~ <33!

Andre - Anniekins! LOL I have to admit, the conversations that we have are SO strange but looking back at it, it's funny as hell. You aren't online now but you'll probably be on later on tonight, which I won't be (probably). Anyway, i'm gonna miss you lots too and I HOPE you take care of yourself. Btw, you're still my client and one of the goooddeeessstt (AAH!) friends I have so remember that. <33!

Lex - LOL From your typos and the times you made me make the biggest fool of myself are the times i'm gonna miss the most (believe it or not). I want you to watch over things and make sure nothing goes wrong, which we already talked about. Take care of yourself! <33!

Chris - LOL Chris, I know you're sick of me saying this but I still love you as a good friend. I'm gonna write you as much as I can and keep in touch and I hope you do the same. Take care of yourself! <33!

KevKev - KEVIN! I have a mission for you that you need to do: TAKE CARE OF MY TWIN CAROL AND TAKE CARE OF YOURSELF! I'll miss you too so DON'T do anything risky, which I know you won't. <33! (NOT LIKE THAT, CAROL! DON'T HURT ME!)

Other peoples including everyone in total -I WANT YOU ALL TO SAY HAPPY B-DAY TO CAROL AND IF YOU DON'T, YOU ALL ARE IN TROUBLE! :D:D I will see you all August 18th! LOVE YOU ALL!!

2 comments|post comment

Too many niggas, not enough hos. Too many rookies, not enough pros. [19 Jul 2001|11:18am]
[ mood | worried ]

Dude, where the hell is everyone? And where is Krista? I haven't talked to her in a long time. Kevin said that she might have work, which she does, but she usually comes on before she goes to work and talks to me. Maybe she slept over her best friend Lauren's house or went out with Adam and Dave. I hope she stays safe when she's going out and I HOPE she comes on before Sunday so I can give her my camp address and stuff. :( *sigh*

1 comment|post comment

In between the liiooonns.. [18 Jul 2001|09:52am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

I just woke up not too long ago and my eyes are puffy as hell. I went to bed at like .. 12:15 last night and I don't know why i'm this tired. I usually get tired like this if I go to bed around 2:30-3:00 in the morning but I didn't. Oh well.

Carol hasn't been online in a while. I think she's at her swim camp or something like that. I hope she'll come online before I leave on Sunday for camp. :( Hopefully..

BTW, I changed the colors around on my journal, if you haven't noticed. I like this color, it looks kinda peaceful to me. :) Don't ya think?

post comment

That guy from the Mandy show is adorable. ;.; [17 Jul 2001|05:40pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

Uhm, everyone's so quiet lately. Andre just left to do something without ANSWERING MY QUESTION. >.< Anyway, I feel like doing something but I don't know what to do .. Maybe i'll fill out the bio part of my livejournal .. Or format it. Hm.

post comment

Emotions as of now. [16 Jul 2001|07:00pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

Papa Roach - Between Angels and Incests.

There's no money, There's no possessions,
Only obsession, I don't need that shit,
Take my money, Take my obsession

I just want to be heard, loud and clear are my words,
coming from within man tell them what you heard,
it's about a revolution, in your heart and in your mind,
till you find a conclusion, lost out in obsession,
diamond rings get you nothing but a life-long lesson,
and your pocketbooks stressing,
you're a slave to the system, working jobs that you hate for that shit you don't need,
it's too bad the world is based on greed,
step back and see,
stop thinking about yourself, start thinking about�

There's no money, There's no possession, Only
obsession, I don't need that shit
Take my money, Take my possession, Take my obsession,
I don't need that shit

Because everything is nothing,
and emptiness isn't everything,
this reality is really just a fucked up dream,
with the flesh and the blood that you call your soul,
flip it inside out, it's a big black hole,
take your money burn it up like an asteroid,
possession, though you're never gonna feel the void,
take it away and learn your best lesson,
the heart, the soul, the life, the passion

There's no money, There's no possession,
Only obsession, I don't need that shit
Take my money, Take my possession, Take my obsession,
I don't need that shit

Money, Possession, Obsession,
Present yourself, press your clothes, comb your hair,
and clock in,
You just can't win, just can't win,
And the things you own, own you
NOOOOOOOOOOOOO!

Take my money, Take my possession, Take my obsession,
I don't need that shit
Fuck your money, Fuck your possession, Fuck your
obsession, I don't need that shit
Money, Possession, Obsession, I don't need that shit

1 comment|post comment

Will you still talk to me if I slept with you? [16 Jul 2001|02:36pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

LOL Remember Anniekins? ANYWAY, i'm bored once again and everyone's like other than Shannun. Shannun's mmmaaadd cool other than her readings of Harry Potter. I HATE THOSE BOOKS! Everyone's starting to read them and it's driving me nuts. Anyway, i'm gonna talk to Shannun no so l8r peoplez.

1 comment|post comment

I'm back. :) [15 Jul 2001|05:59pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

What I tell you? She woke up me at 6:44 this morning and we left at 8:30. I HATE WHEN SHE DOES THAT. Anyway, I slept for half of the time we were driving up there and while I was sleeping, I listened to Incubus. If you ask me, I think that Brandon Boyd is pretty sexy and has a really nice voice. Me and Carol always talk about how he looked really really hot in the Stellar and Pardon Me videos, which he does, and how they were really good songs. So that makes my hottie list go like this:

1) Fred Durst
2) Brandon Boyd
3) Ashton Kutcher. :D

Me and Lex have a saying that goes like this:

"Don't lay a finger, on my Boydie finger."

LOL Yeah, it's corny and all but it was cool while it lasted. Anyway, I have to wait for Carol, Mark, Andre, and Randy to come online so I can brag to them about my trip. So ... SEE YA. :D

post comment

:\ [14 Jul 2001|08:10pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I'm bored and Lex is AFK. I have to go to bed at 10 tonight because i'm going to NY early in the morning to drop my grandpa off. I wanna go visit Carol but I don't know if my mom's gonna be okay with it. She got really pissed when I mentioned it to her so i'm gonna take that as a no, for the time being. We'll be staying up there doing COMP
LETELY nothing for about .. 5-6 hours and i'll be back by .. 9-10 (hopefully). Wish me a safe trip! <33!!

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]